Sunday, January 10, 2016

Bloods after yesterday evening's transfusion

Hb improved from 70-85, creatinine reduced from 174-164, platelets 22, not improving, but doctors say further transfusion not needed. I was hoping to spend a few hours at home but I have a slight fever so they decided to not let me out, but hopefully they will soon.

No comments: